A Tucson based youth basketball organization.


MEMORIAL WEEKEND CLASSIC 2019

HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT


2019 TOURNAMENT GAME TIMES

The Current Schedules are Labeled: Red White Blue Schedule

Please make sure you are working off Red White Blue Schedule - Thank You!!

Boys Large Varsity Pool Play/Bracket

Girls Varsity Pool Play/Bracket

Boys Small School Pool Play/Bracket

Boys Junior Varsity

Girls Junior Varsity



LARGE SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS                                            SMALL SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS
Dates:  May 25-26 (Saturday-Sunday)                                           Dates: May 24-25 (Friday-Saturday)
Cost: $275 per team ($500 for 2)                                                   Cost: $275 per team ($500 for 2)
Games: Minimum 4                                                                        Games: Minimum 4
Boys Divisions: Large Varsity, Junior Varsity and Freshmen         Divisions: Boys Varsity and Girls Varsity
Girls Divisions: Large Varsity and Junior Varsity                            Format: Pool Play followed by tournament
Format: Pool Play followed by tournament​



Tournament Information Coaches/Parents

Parent/Coaches/Player/Fan Information Sheet
Tournament Game Rules
Player Waiver Form

Sporting Chance Food Menu
Sporting Chance Food Policy
Code of Conduct
Directions and Parking Information 
Sporting Chance Center

To Register for the Memorial Weekend Classic contact Karl Pieroway by email at kpieroway@gmail.com or by phone at 520.272.9323.


2018 Tournament Champions
Boys Large School: Sabino (Tucson, AZ)
Girls Large School: Mayfield (Las Cruces, AZ)
Boys Small School: Pima (Southern, AZ) 
Boys Junior Varsity: Nogales (Southern, AZ)
Girls Junior Varsity: Mayfield (Las Cruces, AZ)

2017 Tournament Champions

Boys Large School: Buena (Tucson)
Girls Large School: Pueblo (Tucson)

Boys Small School: Pima (Pima, AZ) 
Girls Small School: Tucson High (Tucson)

Boys Junior Varsity: La Cueva (New Mexico)

Girls Junior Varsity: Pueblo (Tucson)
Boys Freshmen: Rio Rico (Rio Rico, AZ)

2016 Tournament Champions
Boys Large School: Sunnyside (Tucson) 
Boys Small School: St. Augustine (Tucson)

Girls Large School: Mayfield (New Mexico) 
Girls Small School/JV: Ganado (Northern AZ.)
Boys Junior Varsity: Marana (Southern AZ.)

Boys Freshmen: Tucson High (Tucson)


2015 Tournament Champions
Boys Large School: Sunnyside (Tucson)
Boys Small School: Santa Cruz (So. AZ)
Girls Small School/JV: Baboquivari (So. AZ)
Boys Junior Varsity: Walden Grove (So. AZ)