SOUTHWEST SHOWDOWN 2021

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT - JUNE 25-27


Tournament Schedule is posted using the Brackett Team App

Hard copies available below



Tournament Schedule

Large Varsity Pool Play - Page 1

Large Varsity Pool Play - Page 2

Large Varsity Championship Bracket

Large Varsity Consolation A Bracket

Large Varsity Consolation B Bracket

Small School Pool Play

Small School Championship Bracket

Small School Consolation Bracket

Junior Varsity Pool Play

Junior Varsity Championship Bracket

Freshmen Pool Play and Championship Game




 2021 TOURNAMENT DETAILS

BOYS TEAMS - LARGE SCHOOL                      BOYS TEAMS - SMALL SCHOOL    
Dates:  June 25-27 (Friday - Sunday)                                 Dates:  June 25-26 (Friday - Saturday)  
Cost: $375 per team                                                            Cost: $300 per team                                     
Games: Minimum 5                                                             Games: Minimum 4   

Divisions: Large Varsity, JV and Frosh                                Divisions: Small Varsity      



1 Large Varsity ($375)         2 Teams ($700)             3 Teams ($1,000)            1 Small Varsity ($300)

        




2021 TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

General Tournament Information

Game Rules

Player Waiver Form​

Parking Information and Map
Sporting Chance Center Food Policy
Code of Conduct

Letter to Coaches/Parents/Players



2019 Tournament Champions
Boys Large School: Onate (Las Cruces, NM)
Boys Small School:  Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ)
Boys Junior Varsity:  Salpointe (Tucson, AZ)
Boys Freshmen: Rincon (Tucson, AZ)
Girls Varsity Large School: Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ)
Girls Small School: Prescott (Prescott, AZ)
Girls Junior Varsity: Rincon (Tucson, AZ)


2018 Tournament Champions
Boys Large School: Salpointe (Tucson)
Boys Small School: Florence (Southern AZ)
Boys Junior Varsity:  Buena (Southern, AZ)
Boys Freshmen: Salpointe (Tucson, AZ)
Girls Varsity Large School: Alamogordo (Las Cruces, NM)
Girls Small School: Mescalero (Mescalero, NM)

Girls Junior Varsity: Pueblo (Tucson, AZ)

2017 Tournament Champions

Boys Large School: Cienega (Tucson)
Boys Small School: Florence (Southern AZ)
Boys Junior Varsity: Rincon (Tucson) 
Boys Freshmen: Deming (Deming, NM)
Girls Varsity Large School: Pueblo (Tucson)
Girls Small School: St. Michaels (Northern AZ)

Girls Junior Varsity: Las Cruces (Las Cruces, NM)


2016 Tournament Champions
Boys Large School: Rincon (Tucson)
Boys Small School: Florence (Southern AZ)

Boys Junior Varsity: Marana (Southern AZ) 
Boys Freshmen: Ironwood Ridge (Tucson)
Girls Varsity: Las Cruces (New Mexico)
Girls Small School/JV: Tucson Dawgs (Tucson)


2015 Tournament Champions
Boys Large School: Onate (New Mexico)
Boys Small School/JV: Gregory School (Tucson) 
Boys Freshmen: Catalina Foothills (Tucson)
Girls Varisty: Las Cruces (New Mexico)
Girle JV: Lordsburg (New Mexico)


A Tucson based youth basketball organization.